Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sunday

Regular Events

A diary of weekly events in the parish of Herstmonceux

MONDAY
Herstmonceux Pre-School Mrs. Karen Hathaway
01323 832549
Small Hall
Morning & Afternoon
Herstmonceux Short Mat Bowls Club Graham Keeley
01323 832566
Main Hall
Afternoon
September to April only
Lunch Club Mrs. Angela Webster
01323 833141
Lounge
2nd & 4th Week
Morning
Parish Council   Small Hall
3rd Week
Evening
Herstmonceux W.I. Sue Stewart
01323 833450
Lounge Morning
Extend Exercise Sue Wicks
01323 832300
Main hall evening
Eastbourne Baby Sensory                      Lia Higgs
01323 739778
Main hall Mornings
TUESDAY
Herstmonceux Pre-School Mrs. Karen Hathaway
01323 832549
Small Hall
Morning & Afternoon
View Craft Jean Wilson
01323 505764
Main Hall – Morning
Ballroom & Latin Dancing Gareth & Lisa Taplin
01323 847022
www.dancemavericks.com
Main Hall
Evening
WEDNESDAY
Tiddlers & Toddlers
0 to 5 yrs
Laura Campbell
07817 157584
Small Hall
Morning
Jen 4 Pilates Jennifer Piper
01323 652292
Lounge *Morning*
Herstmonceux Garden Club Mrs. Karena Mayhew
01323 833006
Small Hall
2nd Week - Evening
Herstmonceux W.I Mrs, Sue Stewart
01323 833450
Main Hall
3rd Week - Evening
Healthcare 01323 442413 Small Hall
1st Week - Morning
Herstmonceux Charity Bingo Mr & Mrs Naish
01323 833747
Main hall afternoon
Last Wednesday of month
THURSDAY
Herstmonceux Pre-School Mrs. Karen Hathaway
01323 832549
Small Hall
Morning & Afternoon
Extend Exercise Mrs. Cassie Saunders
01323 833036
Main Hall
Afternoon
Ballroom Dancing & Latin Gareth & Lisa Taplin
01323 847022
www.dancemavericks.com
Main Hall
Evening
Tumble Tots
6 months to 7 years
Chantal
07867 801185
www.tumbletots.com/eastbourne
Main hall
Morning
Rock & Jazz Choir Graham Millett
01323  832547
Small hall
Care for the Carers                                 Laura Rickaby
01323 738390 
Lounge, 1st week, Mornings
FRIDAY
Herstmonceux Pre-School Mrs. Karen Hathaway
01323 832549
Small Hall
Morning
Herstmonceux Short Mat Bowls Club Mr. Graham Keeley
01323 832566
Main Hall
Afternoon
September to April only
Ray & Shelden Club Ann Kenward
01323 441244
Small Hall
Afternoon
2nd & 4th Week
SUNDAY
Herstmonceux Free Church Matt Ford
01323 832266
01323 832266 - Main Hall –
1st Week Morning
Herstmonceux Crop Group Patricia Musgrave
01323 833277
Small Hall – 3rd Week
Morning & Afternoon